Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-237-02-007
Realkey
5412
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SMITH CHARLES M
Owner Address
1813 MARTHAS BRIDGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.88727383
Longitude
-84.91487167
Total Acres
0
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
634
Previous
212784
Current
200883
Land
0
Residential Improvement
195764
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
5119
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
143879
2022
120765
2021
120765
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SMITH CHARLES M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-237-02-007
Bill
234914
Exemption Type
Account No.
7109460
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
200883
Assessed Value
80354
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LAKE FRANCIS STRUCTURES ONLY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1769.08
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1769.08
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 10:23:15 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
195764
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1653
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3