Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-237-02-011
Realkey 5416
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALDERMAN PAUL WAYNE SR & JUDY BRYANT
Owner Address 101 TIMBERLAND DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88872661
Longitude -84.91478257
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Tax District County
Neighborhood LKFRAN
Legal Description LAKE FRANCIS STRUCTURES ONLY
Total Acres 0
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name LAKE FRANCIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 150656
Current 164089
Land 0
Residential Improvement 162809
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1280
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94565
2022 81081
2021 81081
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALDERMAN PAUL WAYNE SR & JUDY BRYANT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-237-02-011
Bill 200843
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093869
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164089
Assessed Value 65636
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LAKE FRANCIS STRUCTURES ONLY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1445.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1445.04
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 10:00:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162809
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1282
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0