Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-239-01-000
Realkey 5431
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD COUNTY
Owner Address PO BOX 248
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.88997196
Longitude -84.92943083
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 10.36A LL239 11 (FIRING RANGE)
Total Acres 10.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 048
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 296
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD PRATER MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256905
Current 256905
Land 72520
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 184385
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170262
2022 170262
2021 170262
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD COUNTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-239-01-000
Bill 240309
Exemption Type
Account No. 3269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256905
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 10.36A LL239 11 (FIRING RANGE)
Sale Date 5/13/2024
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Govt Comm Service Bldgs
Used As Govt Comm Service Bldgs
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.95
Structure value 172999
Section Value 172999
Total Improvement Value 184385
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1986
Section Area 1674
Total Building Area 1674
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2