Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-240-01-029
Realkey 5455
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCLURE BARBARA
Owner Address 306-A PATRICIA LANE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8892042
Longitude -84.9380339
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 25&PT LT 26 WOOD HAVEN PLACE
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 308
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name PATRICIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9015
Current 9015
Land 7875
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1140
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9015
2022 9744
2021 9744
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCLURE BARBARA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-240-01-029
Bill 224375
Exemption Type
Account No. 12484
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9015
Assessed Value 3606
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 25&PT LT 26 WOOD HAVEN PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 79.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 81.97
Taxes Paid Date 4/24/2026 4:17:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 180
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 960
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 192
Length 12
Width 16
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MCCLURE BARBARA
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/1/1993
Deed Book/Page 2364 317
Deed Link Click Here