Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-07-000
Realkey 5469
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDON EDNA ANN
Owner Address 3442 RAUSCHENBURG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88667567
Longitude -84.96922722
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.61A LL243 11 (TR 2 E-65 & F-511)
Total Acres 1.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3442
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 22012
Current 25700
Land 21346
Residential Improvement 4354
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 18261
2022 14012
2021 14012
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GORDON EDNA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-07-000
Bill 214791
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7065049
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 25700
Assessed Value 10280
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.61A LL243 11 (TR 2 E-65 & F-511)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 119.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 119.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 10:50:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 4354
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0