Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-09-000
Realkey 5471
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR JOSE
Owner Address 179 SCHOFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89191581
Longitude -84.96568671
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description 14.37A MEERS RD
Total Acres 14.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 179
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCHOFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 364074
Current 396025
Land 154767
Residential Improvement 241258
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 277741
2022 237601
2021 321719
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR JOSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-09-000
Bill 200600
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100305
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 396025
Assessed Value 158410
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 14.37A MEERS RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3516.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3516.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 10:55:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241258
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2988
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: changed grade 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile