Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-11-000
Realkey 5473
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAY MICHAEL BRYAN & OHEARON AUTUMN
Owner Address 3830 MEERS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89060767
Longitude -84.96396269
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.40A MARK ALBERTSON
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3830
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 232330
Current 238361
Land 26835
Residential Improvement 211526
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168513
2022 130356
2021 130356
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAY MICHAEL BRYAN & OHEARON AUTUMN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-11-000
Bill 231213
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100125
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238361
Assessed Value 95344
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.40A MARK ALBERTSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1898.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1898.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 10:14:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211526
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2010
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile