Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-15-000
Realkey 5477
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARLSTEN STEPHEN G & STEPHANIE RAY
Owner Address 3752 MEERS RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88835908
Longitude -84.96632769
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 3 LL243 11
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3752
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270204
Current 339899
Land 76420
Residential Improvement 263479
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182282
2022 149878
2021 149878
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARLSTEN STEPHEN G & STEPHANIE RAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-15-000
Bill 206213
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109024
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 339899
Assessed Value 135960
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 3 LL243 11
Sale Date 11/22/2024
Taxes Due 2993.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2993.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 263479
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1659
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall