Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-16-000
Realkey 5478
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EVANS JOSEPH MICHAEL
Owner Address 3750 MEERS ROAD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88752911
Longitude -84.96709547
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 4 LL243 11
Total Acres 1.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3750
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 139747
Current 160824
Land 23079
Residential Improvement 137745
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 60791
2022 58650
2021 58650
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient EVANS JOSEPH MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-16-000
Bill 212253
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7058072
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160824
Assessed Value 64330
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 4 LL243 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1167.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1205.81
Taxes Paid Date 5/5/2026 10:37:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137745
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1945
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1186
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff y built 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile