Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-244-08-000
Realkey 5485
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUDSON WANDA L
Owner Address 144 SNEED WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88824326
Longitude -84.97678792
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.17A HWY 201
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 144
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SNEED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 131137
Current 144569
Land 22716
Residential Improvement 121853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81998
2022 57661
2021 57661
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUDSON JEFFREY A & WANDA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-244-08-000
Bill 218752
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12496
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 144569
Assessed Value 57827
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.17A HWY 201
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1049.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1049.15
Taxes Paid Date 2/26/2026 12:06:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 121853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0