Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-005
Realkey 5509
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS STEVE & TOMMYE JO
Owner Address 503 SHIRE CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88811634
Longitude -84.97966586
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description L5 MTN OAK EST II
Total Acres 1.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHIRE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323706
Current 323706
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 283706
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 210796
2022 187785
2021 187785
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS STEVE & TOMMYE JO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-005
Bill 210273
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 3512
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 323706
Assessed Value 129482
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5 MTN OAK EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 649.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 649.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 9:42:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 283706
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1937
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood