Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-015
Realkey 5518
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRONAN HANNAH L & JARRED T
Owner Address 489 PALOMINO DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88912171
Longitude -84.98239713
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description L18,PL17 & UN#LT MTN OAK EST II
Total Acres 2.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision Mountain Oak Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 489
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PALOMINO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 414108
Current 396686
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 356686
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 313931
2022 235988
2021 235988
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRONAN HANNAH L & JARRED T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-015
Bill 209111
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092187
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 396686
Assessed Value 158674
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18,PL17 & UN#LT MTN OAK EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3493.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3493.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 356686
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2750
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood