Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-019
Realkey 5522
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON JEFFREY PATRICK & DANA HARDEN
Owner Address 471 PALOMINO DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88769998
Longitude -84.98385041
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description L22 MTN OAK EST II
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 471
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PALOMINO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 369366
Current 394967
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 354967
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243667
2022 215330
2021 215330
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON JEFFREY PATRICK & DANA HARDEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-019
Bill 219437
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099521
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 394967
Assessed Value 157987
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 MTN OAK EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3215.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3215.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 354967
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2416
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall