Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-025
Realkey 5528
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROLLINS MARGARET P & ROGER V
Owner Address PO BOX 126
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.88762292
Longitude -84.98702168
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description L28 MTN OAKS ESTS II
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 445
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PALOMINO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 336125
Current 379492
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 339492
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206599
2022 157204
2021 157204
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROLLINS MARGARET P & ROGER V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-025
Bill 232743
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095225
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 379492
Assessed Value 151797
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L28 MTN OAKS ESTS II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3341.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3341.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 12:26:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 339492
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1850
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NUMBER OF BATHS CORRECTED PER REAL ESTATE LISTING.
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip