Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-245-03-041
Realkey
5544
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SISSON BRENDA CHARLENE
Owner Address
1232 PERCHERON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.88706899
Longitude
-84.98188826
Legal Description
LT44 MTN OAKS EST
Total Acres
0.65
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1232
Previous
384650
Current
377582
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
337582
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
200835
2022
200835
2021
200835
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SISSON BRENDA CHARLENE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-245-03-041
Bill
234753
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7056445
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
377582
Assessed Value
151033
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT44 MTN OAKS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1123.55
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1123.55
Taxes Paid Date
12/11/2025 11:38:05 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
337582
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2281
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8