Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-052
Realkey 5555
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ J JESUS RODRIGUEZ AND
Owner Address RODRIGUEZ KARLA LIZETH ALMENDARES DE
Owner Address 2 1207 ARABIAN DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88856826
Longitude -84.98778475
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT55 MTN OAKS EST II
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARABIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 396305
Current 458359
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 418359
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 272731
2022 204335
2021 204335
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ J JESUS RODRIGUEZ AND
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-052
Bill 233455
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092771
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 458359
Assessed Value 183344
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT55 MTN OAKS EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4036.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4036.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 418359
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2414
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood