Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-059
Realkey 5562
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROSS BILLY JR & CHARITY JOHNS
Owner Address 1231 ARABIAN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88876246
Longitude -84.98420041
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT62 MTN OAKS EST II
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision Mountain Oak Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1231
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARABIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 391338
Current 400698
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 360698
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 236568
2022 198769
2021 198769
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROSS BILLY JR & CHARITY JOHNS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-059
Bill 209133
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092249
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 400698
Assessed Value 160279
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT62 MTN OAKS EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3528.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3528.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 360698
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2305
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Full reno in 2020
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall