Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-076
Realkey 5579
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IRION SKYE L & AUTRY KATRINA K
Owner Address 1221 BELGIAN DR. NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.89110324
Longitude -84.98777883
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 79 MTN OAKS EST II 6
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1221
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BELGIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 430311
Current 462598
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 422598
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 313545
2022 231856
2021 231856
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient IRION SKYE L & AUTRY KATRINA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-076
Bill 219273
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100668
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 462598
Assessed Value 185039
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 79 MTN OAKS EST II 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4073.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4073.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 422598
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet