Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-086
Realkey 5589
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PTAK SCOTT T & JEEN A
Owner Address 22 SKYLINE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ESSEX JUNCTION
Owner State VT
Owner Zip 05452
Latitude 34.88919084
Longitude -84.98600685
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 89 MTN OAKS EST II 6
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BELGIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260851
Current 269830
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 229830
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179556
2022 146734
2021 146734
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PTAK SCOTT T & JEEN A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-086
Bill 230419
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 18487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269830
Assessed Value 107932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 89 MTN OAKS EST II 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2166.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2166.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229830
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1474
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet