Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-122
Realkey 5623
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MULLER KATHERINE S & CARL A & MARCY
Owner Address 1155 PERCHERON DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.89507387
Longitude -84.97958795
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 125 MTN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1155
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 301162
Current 298870
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 258870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211317
2022 171174
2021 171174
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MULLER KATHERINE S & CARL A & MARCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-122
Bill 226363
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7106006
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 298870
Assessed Value 119548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 125 MTN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 430.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 430.36
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:42:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1993
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall