Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-127
Realkey 5628
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YORK JOHNNY H & YORK SHARON D
Owner Address 1171 PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89294878
Longitude -84.979597
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT130 MTN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1171
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 394585
Current 391146
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 351146
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 278289
2022 209002
2021 209002
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient YORK JOHNNY H & YORK SHARON D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-127
Bill 241454
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 12498
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 391146
Assessed Value 156458
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT130 MTN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1242.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1242.97
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 12:55:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 351146
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2376
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood