Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-132
Realkey 5633
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GULLEDGE SHARON M & EWING PHILLIP A
Owner Address 1191 PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89060022
Longitude -84.97964047
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 135 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1191
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 411970
Current 411779
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 371779
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 280104
2022 205699
2021 205699
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GULLEDGE SHARON M & EWING PHILLIP A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-132
Bill 215707
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7022283
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 411779
Assessed Value 164712
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 135 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3444.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3444.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 3:45:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 371779
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2670
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall