Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-138
Realkey 5639
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BISONO IVONNE & FUS GUSTAVO FUS
Owner Address 1180 NW PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.89216539
Longitude -84.98037312
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 141 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 1.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1180
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 301736
Current 299252
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 259252
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205492
2022 165315
2021 165315
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARSHALL GERALD J & LYNNAEA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-138
Bill 223714
Exemption Type
Account No. 7022285
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 299252
Assessed Value 119701
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 141 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2635.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2635.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 259252
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1899
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EFF YEAR REMOVED FOR 2011
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall