Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-143
Realkey 5644
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WINGFIELD ROBERT & SELENA RAYE
Owner Address 1158 PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.89448924
Longitude -84.98027853
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description L146 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1158
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 368985
Current 371850
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 331850
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 244713
2022 190654
2021 190654
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WINGFIELD ROBERT & SELENA RAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-143
Bill 241011
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092227
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 371850
Assessed Value 148740
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L146 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3084.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3084.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 331850
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2396
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet