Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-146
Realkey 5647
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VIRGIN LINDA L
Owner Address 1146 PERCHERON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89559152
Longitude -84.98027654
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 149 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1146
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PERCHERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 364543
Current 387648
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 347648
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 241319
2022 186654
2021 186654
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient VIRGIN LINDA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-146
Bill 239176
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7032481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 387648
Assessed Value 155059
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 149 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1138.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1138.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 347648
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2752
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood