Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-150
Realkey 5651
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLIMER DENNIS J
Owner Address 1204 MORGANTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8945304
Longitude -84.98083671
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 153 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MORGANTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316485
Current 319236
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 279236
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214512
2022 163609
2021 163609
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CLIMER DENNIS J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-150
Bill 207686
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080914
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 319236
Assessed Value 127694
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 153 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2621.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2621.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 279236
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1682
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood