Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-165
Realkey 5665
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name UJLAKI ELIZABETH & MICHAEL
Owner Address 1263 STALLION WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8930587
Longitude -84.98400528
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 168 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1263
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STALLION
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 315874
Current 308805
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 268805
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 232008
2022 204918
2021 204918
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient UJLAKI ELIZABETH & MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-165
Bill 238511
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7099760
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 308805
Assessed Value 123522
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 168 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 517.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 517.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 11:06:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268805
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1980
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall