Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-245-03-166
Realkey 5666
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DODD TAMI R AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address 1267 STALLION WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.89266724
Longitude -84.98424675
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTOK
Legal Description LT 169 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1267
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STALLION
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 427827
Current 427827
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 387827
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 293535
2022 241241
2021 241241
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DODD TAMI R AS TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-245-03-166
Bill 210989
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107170
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 427827
Assessed Value 171131
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 169 MOUNTAIN OAKS EST 7
Sale Date 5/16/2024
Taxes Due 3586.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3586.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 387827
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2611
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall