Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-248-11-000
Realkey 5683
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KING ROBERT L JR & RAMONA
Owner Address 748 CATOOSA PARKWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89176697
Longitude -85.00686809
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.04A LL 248-11
Total Acres 2.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3531
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171110
Current 189397
Land 37693
Residential Improvement 151704
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71804
2022 68695
2021 68695
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KING ROBERT L JR & RAMONA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-248-11-000
Bill 221064
Exemption Type
Account No. 7035333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189397
Assessed Value 75759
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.04A LL 248-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1667.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1667.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 151704
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1382
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0