Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-248-12-012
Realkey 5693
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATES GREG W & CARRIE A
Owner Address 3133 LANGLEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89098155
Longitude -85.01382227
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GDVW
Legal Description LT 21 GRANDVIEW EST
Total Acres 3.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3133
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANGLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309799
Current 304451
Land 44625
Residential Improvement 259826
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 253997
2022 211023
2021 211023
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BATES GREG W & CARRIE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-248-12-012
Bill 202846
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 4328
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 304451
Assessed Value 121780
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 21 GRANDVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2499.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2499.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 259826
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2190
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile