Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-248-12-014
Realkey 5695
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHUMLEY TARA M
Owner Address 3109 LANGLEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89067273
Longitude -85.01112133
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GDVW
Legal Description LT26 GRANDVIEW EST
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANGLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209383
Current 210995
Land 21499
Residential Improvement 189496
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164720
2022 133212
2021 133212
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHUMLEY TARA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-248-12-014
Bill 207238
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7018901
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210995
Assessed Value 84398
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT26 GRANDVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1671.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1671.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189496
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1644
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE 50% COMPLETE FOR '02 100% 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall