Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-257-11-000
Realkey 5758
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MELTON JENNIFER LOFTY & JONATHAN D
Owner Address 3404 OSCAR NANCE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87882064
Longitude -85.01312196
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 11.91A LL257 11
Total Acres 11.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OSCAR NANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 131198
Current 167508
Land 152508
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 15000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101937
2022 91334
2021 91334
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MELTON JENNIFER LOFTY & JONATHAN D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-257-11-000
Bill 224944
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108489
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167508
Assessed Value 67003
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 11.91A LL257 11
Sale Date 3/4/2024
Taxes Due 1475.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1523.09
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1523.09
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 15000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 2400
Length 60
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee MELTON JENNIFER LOFTY & JONATHAN D
Grantor LOFTY EARNEST & SUSAN M
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 3/4/2024
Deed Book/Page 7045 114
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES