Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-030
Realkey 5791
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ MARIA DEL ROSARIO
Owner Address 116 GATEWAY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.87832438
Longitude -85.00152767
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L139 & PL 240 FREEWAY
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 50
Subdivision Freeway
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 121
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADOW ROCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270638
Current 270638
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 253138
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 181676
2022 108010
2021 108010
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ MARIA DEL ROSARIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-030
Bill 232495
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097773
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270638
Assessed Value 108255
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L139 & PL 240 FREEWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2383.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2383.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 253138
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Tri-plex
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1708
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6