Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-063
Realkey 5821
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUCKER STANLEY R
Owner Address 500 DODDS AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37404
Latitude 34.87890586
Longitude -85.00141517
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L137&138 FREEWAY
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 129
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADOW ROCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 291999
Current 338940
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 313940
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164360
2022 115436
2021 115436
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUCKER STANLEY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-063
Bill 238303
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099942
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 338940
Assessed Value 135576
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L137&138 FREEWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2984.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2984.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 313940
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1664
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9