Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-086
Realkey 5833
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH MICHAEL
Owner Address 105 SHADOW ROCK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87826015
Longitude -84.99875914
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L247 FREEWAY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADOW ROCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243153
Current 243153
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 218153
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153343
2022 92294
2021 92294
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-086
Bill 235145
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 27462
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 243153
Assessed Value 97261
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L247 FREEWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218153
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1741
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3