Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-101
Realkey 5846
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARTER LISA
Owner Address 305 HARPER LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87949286
Longitude -84.99879443
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FREE
Legal Description L210T213 FREEWAY
Total Acres 1.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HARPER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 181301
Current 190328
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 165328
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111327
2022 90885
2021 90885
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARTER LISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-101
Bill 206419
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7057709
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190328
Assessed Value 76131
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L210T213 FREEWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1465.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1465.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 3:02:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 165328
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1410
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2