Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-161
Realkey 5896
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCLURE NELLIE RUTH
Owner Address 707 BULLRUN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88370809
Longitude -84.99772243
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FREE
Legal Description L64 FREEWAY
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 707
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BULLRUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 165600
Current 177242
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 152242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88567
2022 64043
2021 64043
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MCCLURE NELLIE RUTH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-161
Bill 224409
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 27483
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 177242
Assessed Value 70897
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L64 FREEWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 152242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1284
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0