Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-181
Realkey 5913
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KING JARED & NONTHALEE
Owner Address 2003 GLISSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.880159
Longitude -84.9981364
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description LT 196 FREEWAY SUB
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision Freeway
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2003
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLISSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 275846
Current 273362
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 248362
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179887
2022 116008
2021 121414
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KING JARED & NONTHALEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-181
Bill 221005
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107885
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 273362
Assessed Value 109345
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 196 FREEWAY SUB
Sale Date 9/20/2024
Taxes Due 2407.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2407.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248362
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1937
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3