Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-261-04-000
Realkey 5943
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADVANCE RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 6412
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.88294172
Longitude -84.97819418
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description .96A LL261-11
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1344
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142811
Current 168619
Land 19028
Residential Improvement 149591
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80199
2022 57500
2021 57500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LASH HOLDING LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-261-04-000
Bill 221789
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100020
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168619
Assessed Value 67447
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .96A LL261-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1574.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1574.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:07:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 149591
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 850
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2