Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-262-03-005
Realkey 5980
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FAITH TABERNACLE OF PRAISE INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1127
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.88486636
Longitude -84.96251311
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 5 BEAVER CREEK I
Total Acres 10.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3320
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1104056
Current 1139445
Land 148635
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 990810
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 992366
2022 982032
2021 982032
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FAITH TABERNACLE OF PRAISE INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-262-03-005
Bill 212356
Exemption Type
Account No. 787
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1139445
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 5 BEAVER CREEK I
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 1
Structure value 990810
Section Value 990810
Total Improvement Value 990810
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2002
Effective Year Built 2002
Section Area 10100
Total Building Area 10100
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information