Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-262-03-006
Realkey 5981
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DANIEL BENJAMIN
Owner Address 3296 RAUSCHENBURG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88407232
Longitude -84.96162452
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTTR6 BEAVER CREEK I (C-2170)
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3296
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332082
Current 340702
Land 37041
Residential Improvement 303661
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217345
2022 161897
2021 161897
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DANIEL BENJAMIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-262-03-006
Bill 209902
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12575
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 340702
Assessed Value 136280
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR6 BEAVER CREEK I (C-2170)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2791.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2791.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303661
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1891
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood