Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-262-03-009
Realkey 5984
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TEEMS JEREMY & TONYA
Owner Address 3268 RAUSCEHNBERG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88218467
Longitude -84.9636765
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR9 BEAVER CREEK II
Total Acres 1.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3268
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140333
Current 73953
Land 29285
Residential Improvement 44668
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 95430
2022 76147
2021 76147
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TEEMS JEREMY & TONYA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-262-03-009
Bill 237108
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12556
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 73953
Assessed Value 29581
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR9 BEAVER CREEK II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 425.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 425.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 3:10:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 44668
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION DB 2919 PGS 180-181 1997
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Other
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction
Floor Finish Carpet