Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-262-03-035
Realkey 6010
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WELCH NATHAN DANIEL
Owner Address 487 FRONTIER TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88047183
Longitude -84.96390406
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 59 BEAVER CREEK PH 4
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 487
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name FRONTIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 55264
Current 55264
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 32264
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 50639
2022 51023
2021 51023
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WELCH NATHAN DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-262-03-035
Bill 239896
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081866
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 55264
Assessed Value 22106
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 59 BEAVER CREEK PH 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 305.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 305.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 32264
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3