Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-015
Realkey 6030
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ RAFAEL & MIGUEL MARIA JOAQUIN
Owner Address 223 CHEYENNE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88017406
Longitude -84.95537874
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description L14 WHITFIELD AC D
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHEYENNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195973
Current 204033
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 178033
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120544
2022 94116
2021 94116
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ RAFAEL & MIGUEL MARIA JOAQUIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-015
Bill 222799
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070761
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204033
Assessed Value 81613
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14 WHITFIELD AC D
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1589.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1641.32
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1641.32
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178033
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1510
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile