Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-038
Realkey 6051
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JAIMES NICODEMUS
Owner Address 256 CHEYENNE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87853911
Longitude -84.95737597
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description L49 WHITFIELD ACRES 1C
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 256
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHEYENNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236631
Current 232153
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 206153
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158548
2022 125925
2021 125925
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JAIMES NICODEMUS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-038
Bill 219550
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7068492
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232153
Assessed Value 92861
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L49 WHITFIELD ACRES 1C
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1986.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1986.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 3:01:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206153
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2336
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3