Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-045
Realkey 6057
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROMERO NELIS L
Owner Address 200 OVERLAND TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87962582
Longitude -84.95309215
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description L43 WHITFIELD ACRES 2D
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision Whitfield Acres
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OVERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219651
Current 223305
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 197305
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158954
2022 44102
2021 44102
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROMERO NELIS L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-045
Bill 232774
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099952
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 223305
Assessed Value 89322
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L43 WHITFIELD ACRES 2D
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1966.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1966.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197305
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1610
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: RECHECK 2023 FOR REMODEL
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile