Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-056
Realkey 6066
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ SILVA IRENE MARIA
Owner Address 117 SANTA FE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87966722
Longitude -84.95230567
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description L9 WHITFIELD ACRES 2 F
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SANTE FE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 153214
Current 169931
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 143931
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 78222
2022 68554
2021 68554
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ SILVA IRENE MARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-056
Bill 217722
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075616
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 169931
Assessed Value 67972
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 WHITFIELD ACRES 2 F
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1261.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1261.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 8:24:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143931
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1056
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile