Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-263-01-108
Realkey
6111
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
FERNANDEZ ORVILINE J
Owner Address
2165 VINEWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.87986842
Longitude
-84.95455118
Neighborhood
30
Legal Description
LT 37 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Total Acres
0.21
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
212
Previous
168928
Current
180391
Land
26000
Residential Improvement
154391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
115331
2022
89300
2021
89300
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
FERNANDEZ ORVILINE J
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-263-01-108
Bill
212541
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7029681
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
180391
Assessed Value
72156
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 37 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1370.65
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1370.65
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 5:58:00 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
154391
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1330
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2