Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-109
Realkey 6112
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FERNANDEZ ORVILINE & SUNANDA
Owner Address 210 OVERLAND TRL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87986267
Longitude -84.95433369
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description LT 38 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Whitfield Acres
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name OVERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151555
Current 168391
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 142391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90694
2022 68636
2021 68636
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FERNANDEZ ORVILINE & SUNANDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-109
Bill 212539
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098176
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168391
Assessed Value 67356
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 38 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1482.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1482.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 142391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1060
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet