Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-263-01-126
Realkey
6129
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HOLLIFIELD ZACHARY LEE
Owner Address
161 SANTA FE TRAIL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.87809443
Longitude
-84.95588637
Neighborhood
30
Legal Description
LT 31 WHITFIELD ACRES F
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
161
Previous
174062
Current
192021
Land
26000
Residential Improvement
166021
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
106357
2022
88020
2021
88020
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HOLLIFIELD ZACHARY LEE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-263-01-126
Bill
218325
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7104651
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
192021
Assessed Value
76808
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 31 WHITFIELD ACRES F
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1452.48
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1452.48
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:14 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
166021
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1056
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2